Banner
G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 11/10/2017 - 11/12/2017
 
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    FishHawk Wolves 10U
    8
    Wesley Chapel Storm
    9
    11/10 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Swarm Baseball Club Red
    12
    Navy Blue Miracles
    1
    11/10 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Ballers
    2
    Florida Crush
    8
    11/10 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Kangaroo Court Baseball
    14
    Vipers Baseball
    0
    11/10 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Team Pursuit
    9
    New Tampa Predators
    2
    11/10 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Legends Elite
    9
    HP Lasers
    0
    11/10 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tampa Terror 14U Blue
    5
    PTI 14U
    3
    11/10 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    FishHawk Wolves 10U
    3
    Vipers Baseball
    13
    11/10 8:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Ballers
    4
    Navy Blue Miracles
    9
    11/10 8:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Swarm Baseball Club Red
    4
    Florida Crush
    13
    11/10 8:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Kangaroo Court Baseball
    13
    Wesley Chapel Storm
    3
    11/10 8:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Legends Elite
    4
    New Tampa Predators
    2
    11/10 8:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tampa Terror 14U Blue
    4
    Team Pursuit
    4
    11/10 8:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    PTI 14U
    4
    HP Lasers
    11
    11/10 8:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Southeast Elite
    4
    Vipers Baseball Club
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Plant City Raiders Teal
    7
    St. Pete SunDevils
    0
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Pasco Piranhas
    12
    Fishhawk Wolves 12U
    0
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    5 star national
    7
    St. Pete Storm
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tampa Bay Outlaws
    11
    North Tampa Hammerheads
    6
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tampa Bay Thunder
    3
    New Port Richey Renegades
    8
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tampa Jets Baseball 12u
    3
    Lutz Blaze
    7
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tidal Wave
    3
    SHOCKERS
    14
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Brandon Blazers
    3
    Team Westshore - Ramos
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    South Lakeland Eagles
    13
    North Tampa Hammerheads
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    New Tampa Predators
    6
    Lakeland Stampede
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Legends Green
    2
    Bullets Baseball
    3
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    RBI Baseball
    11
    Tampa Bay Tarpons 9U
    11
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    West Coast Warriors
    10
    Tampa Thunder
    16
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Kangaroo Court
    10
    Hitmen 9u
    11
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Cobras 9U
    6
    Temple Terrace Seminoles
    7
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Miracles Navy 8u
    3
    EBYA Warriors 8U
    18
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Wesley Chapel Storm
    5
    Mayhem
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Wildcats Baseball
    7
    Stallions Baseball 13U
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Angels Red
    5
    West Florida Eagles
    3
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Ravens Baseball Club
    5
    Lakeland Legends 16U
    1
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Hit Factory Spartan's
    1
    Bloomingdale Bandits
    2
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    EvoShield Florida
    10
    EBYA WARRIORS 11u
    3
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Stampede
    5
    Tampa Bay Bulls
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Central Florida Pride P..
    4
    South Tampa Hooks
    7
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Legends 11U
    14
    EVOLUTION
    1
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    St. Pete Barracudas
    2
    Tribe Baseball
    7
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Gulfcoast Chop
    4
    Strike One Silverkings ..
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    West Coast Warhawks - G..
    9
    Tampa Terror 14U White
    0
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Carrollwood Gators
    10
    Tampa Bay Baseball Acad..
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Legends 15U
    3
    Warriors Baseball
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Wesley Chapel Storm
    6
    Carrollwood Gators 13U
    6
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    New Tampa Thunder
    0
    Hit Factory Jaguars
    4
    11/11 9:00 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Stampede
    13
    SHOCKERS
    7
    11/11 10:45 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    TPA Blaze
    10
    Team Westshore - Ramos
    9
    11/11 10:45 AM
 
All Games will be on time. 7:00 am Sunday.
 
Tournament Awards: all winners and runner up in all brackets will receive Team Trophy and Player Medals.

 GSA State Championship. Winning Teams will win Championship rings and free paid berth to the Summer World Series.. 

 
 

DATE(S):  November 10th - 12th 2017

 

LOCATION(S):  Plant City, Clearwater

8 and 9 under Mike Sansome Park Plant City 
10 under Ellis Park Plant City
11 under Randy Larson Complex Plant City
12 under Eddie C. Moore Complex Clearwater
13 under Mike Sansome Park Plant City
14 under Clearwater
16 under Plant City

 

AGE GROUPS:  8U Player Pitch, 8U Machine Pitch

                              9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 16U, 18U

 

ENTRY FEES:   8U Player Pitch/Machine Pitch: Divisions:  $40.00

                             9U - 12U Divisions:  $125.00

                           13U - 14U Divisions:  $175.00 

                           16U - 18U Divisions:  $200.00 

 

UMPIRE FEES: (Pay at the plate.)

                            8U Player Pitch/Machine Pitch Divisions: $20.00

                            9U - 12U Divisions:  $40.00

                          13U - 18U Divisions:  $45.00
 

* GATE FEES:$5.00 per person (13 yrs & older)

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR(S):

Robert Mondoux

Telephone:  (813) 763-5826

Email:  rjmondoux@gsanational.org

 
 

Online Check-In

Online Check-in is now available for this event.

What is Online Check-in?

Online Check-in eliminates the need for your team to show up in person before your first game by allowing you to complete the check-in process online. You will be required to upload .pdf files or images to the secure sincSports cloud. The event will determine which documents are required.

There is a $20 non-refundable fee.

You must scan documents or take digital photos to complete this process. We will help you through the rest! Please click the link below to begin:

Begin Online Check-in

All teams must bring a copy of there roster to the tournament. Onsite Directors will be picking them up from managers at check in. Managers can print off a blank roster from the website.